Mon
Jul
25
06:45 PM
PA Astros
Saskatoon SIGA Selects U17
2
9
Mon
Jul
25
08:30 PM
PA Astros
Saskatoon SIGA Selects U17
8
1
Tue
Jul
26
06:45 PM
Delisle Pride
Delisle Diamond Dogs
4
3
Tue
Jul
26
08:30 PM
Schaan Healthcare Merchants
Saskatoon Tint Center Cubs
9
0
Tue
Jul
26
08:45 PM
Saskatoon Diamondbacks
Delisle Pride
5
12
Wed
Jul
27
(RAINOUT!) 07:00 PM
Saskatoon Tint Center Cubs
Saskatoon SIGA Selects U17
0
8
Wed
Jul
27
08:30 PM
Saskatoon Angels
Saskatoon Diamondbacks
2
2
Wed
Jul
27
(RAINOUT!) 08:30 PM
Saskatoon Padres
Schaan Healthcare Merchants
1
1
Thu
Jul
28
06:45 PM
Saskatoon Selects U20
Saskatoon SIGA Selects U17
7
8
Thu
Jul
28
08:30 PM
Schaan Healthcare Merchants
Saskatoon SIGA Selects U17
10
6

Darren Lipinski Memorial Award


Darren Lipinski Memorial Award

This award was established in 1975 by Peter and Ellen Lipinski to be awarded annually by the Saskatoon Amateur Softball Association to an individual(s) for outstanding contribution to softball in Saskatoon.

Darren Lipiniski Memorial Award Winners 

1975    John Newton                                          1992    Ken Gunn  2009   Noreen Murphy 
1976    Bob Van Impe               1993    Ed Wright                      2010   Lawrence Beatty 
1977    Glenn Reeve                 1994    Dail Abel  2011   Earle Woodside 
1978    Ed Reimer                    1995    Ed Bitz                           2012   Roger Malgren
1979    Andy Lappas                 1996    Lisa Down 2013   Doug Schultz
1980    Dennis Beerling          1997    Ernie Sorokowski        2014   Gary Burns 
1981    Morris Smysnuik           1998   Gene McWillie 2015   Mark Loehndorf 
1982    Jim Shirley                     1999    Dave Moore                   2016   Dave McCullough 
1983    Ray and Dot Pike                       2000    Al McKay  2017   Bernie Burtney 
1984    Gail Hopkins  Cooper    2001    George Storos               2018   Brian Schalovelo 
1985    Keith McLean                2002    Bernie Gurash 2019   Cal Galambos 
1986    Bob Stayner  2003    Ida Nerbas                    2020   Ron Fisher 
1987    Joe Gallagher                2004    Gary McDonald 2021   Robert Draeger 
1988    Vic Loewen  2005    Bob Revenko                2022
1989    Irene Trimble  Barrett     2006    Wayne & Marlene Paul  2023
1990    Don Burfit  2007   Ted Lester  2024
1991    John Haider                   2008   Bryan Kosteroski  2025

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information